Investors

At a time when private support of our work is more important than ever, we are so grateful to the following individuals and organizations that invested in our efforts to transition Wyoming families out of poverty in Fiscal Year 2016 (October 2015–September 2016).


Carolyn and Rollin Abernethy
Accentuate
Whitney Agopian
Penne and Scott Ainsworth
Albany County
Albany County CattleWomen, Inc.
Albany Insurance Agency
Alexis Drake, LLC
Ally Financial, Inc.
AmazonSmile Foundation
ANB Bank – Cheyenne
Sue and Rod Anderson
Suzanne Anderson
Betty and Shaun Andrikopoulos
Teresa Ankeny
Nancy and Mark Anselmi
Antler Inn – Elk Country Motels, Inc
Dave and Diana Applegate
Ali and Paul Archual
Molly Armour
Meredith Asay and Ben Brandes
Connie and Larry Atwell
Aullman Living Revocable Trust
Jimmie and Catherine Bailey
Amberley and Shroder Baker
Megan Baker
Joan and Huntley Baldwin
Ottilia Ballo
Bank of the West
Bank of the West Employee Giving Program
Jean Barash
Lee Barlow
Rosemary and Richard Barrett
Pilar Bass
Battle Creek Community Foundation
Michelle and Steve Beahm
Father Carl Beavers
Sally and Jim Belcher
Mr. and Mrs. Merton J. Bell, III
Gainor and Joe Bennett
Mr. and Mrs. Nathan Bennett
Ms. Adrienne Benson
Representative Rosie Berger
Allison Bergh
Beta Sigma Phi, Gamma Chapter
Nancy Beyer
BG Real Estate
William and Linda Biles
Sandra Biller
Nancy Binks-Lyman and Frank Lyman
Julie Birrer
Black Hills Energy
Elizabeth Blake
Joan Blatt
Greg Blenkinsop
Jackie and Gregg Blikre
Rebecca and Ryan Block
Blue Envelope Health Fund
Linda and Ed Boenisch
Mark and Kirsten Bohlinger
Sara Bohlinger
Amy and Paul Boillot
Claudia Bonnist and Terry Winchell
Lynne and Rick Boomgaarden
Juliet Born
Shannon Borrego
Kathryn and Chris Boswell
Tom and Shelley Botts
Carol Bowers and Mike Kraft
Patti Boyd
Dr. Judy Boyle and Dr. Russell Nelson
Bressler Insulation, Inc.
Kara Brighton Fornstrom and Justin Fornstrom
Jan and Doug Brimeyer
Betsy and Ron Brino
Sarah Brino and Marc Tetenman
Jill Brooks
The Brooks Foundation
Richard Brooks and Mindy McAulay
Teresa and Bruce Brown
Michael Bruck
Arlene Bryant
BT Real Estate
Kathy and Bruce Bummer
Mary D. Bunning
Christine Burbidge
Monica and Ben Burgeson
Val Burgess
Denise Burke
Indy Burke
E. James and Linda G. Burke
Representative Don and Mary Burkhart
Mary E. Burman and Charles DeWolf
Janice and Ed Bushnell
Business Aviators, Inc.
Joyce and Dan Butcher
Frank Byrne and Theresa Zacharias
Sally and Jim Byrne
Lorie Cahn and Doug Brown
Robin and Phil Cameron
Campbell County
Liz Card
Becky Watson and Betsy Carlin
Barbara and Jerry Carlson
David L. Carpenter
Lisa Carpenter
Father Michael Carr
Peggy Carter
Jim and Maureen Casey
Shawn Casey
Jamie Caulkins
Century 21 Bell Real Estate
Steven and Janet Chen
Dan and Georgia Chenoweth
Elizabeth Cheroutes and Walter, Charlie and Sophie Stoessel
Cheyenne Housing and Community Development
Cheyenne Women’s Clinic, PC
Geneva Chong
Christian Women’s Fellowship of First Christian Church, Disciples of Christ
Lara Cilo
City of Casper
City of Cheyenne
City of Gillette
City of Laramie
Nancy Lee Clancy
Lori Clark-Erickson and Chris Erickson
Story Clark Resor and Bill Resor
Climate Control
Ali Cohane – Persephone Bakery
Clifford and Kate Cohn
Katie Colbert
Coldwell Banker – The Property Exchange
Sharon and David Cole
Karen and Jim Coleman
Betty and George Collins – Collins Backhoe & Water Service
Judy and Patrick Collins
Melanie and Edd Collins – Design Construction
Richard and Nancy Collister
Commerce Bank of Wyoming
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Anonymous Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Youth Philanthropy Program Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole Youth Philanthropy Program: Jackson Hole Community School members
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole Youth Philanthropy Program: Journeys School members
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole Youth Philanthropy Program: Summit High School members
Natalie Coneway
Catherine Connolly
Cony Corporation
Carma and John V. Corra
Janet and John Costello
Cowboy Moving and Storage, Inc.
Diane and Curt Cox
Julia and William Cox
Lana and Jeff Crabtree
Jenny Craft
Shirley Craighead
Cross Charitable Foundation
Crowley Fleck PLLP
Joseph and Bernice Crudden
Kathy and Bob Cummings
Allan Cunningham
Laura Curran
Wendy Curran
Cindy and Matt Daly
Sandra D’Amico
Damon Lodge No. 3, Knights of Pythias
Julie and Paul D’Amours
Daniel’s Fund
Mitch Dann
Daughters of Penelope, Olympus Chapter 6
Anna-Lissette Davis
Cathryn “Grace” Davis
Charlotte and Maron Davis
Dr. and Mrs. Harmon Davis, II
Deborah Davis
Dr. Devra Davis and Richard Morgenstern
Jaime Davis
Laurie and Charles Davis
Trish and Keith Davis
Wayne and Sallie Davis
Alexandra Dawson
Don and Judy Day
Jean, Tim and Anna Day
Teresa De Groh and Arne Jorgensen
Chad and Liz Deaton
Department of Family Services
Department of Workforce Services
Rob and Kit DesLauriers
Betti Deutsch
Carla DeVille
Martha Devine
Cissy Dillon
Ray Fleming Dinneen and Jim Dinneen
John Dinneen
Marietta Dinneen
Will Dinneen
Discovery Unlimited Preschool, Pre-K Class
Judy Dixon
Mary Lee and Dennis Dixon
Tracy and John Dooley
Double 4 Foundation
Jonathan Downing
Pamela Downing
Matthew and Virgie Dragicevich Foundation
Dray, Dyekman, Reed & Healey, PC
Lisa and Chad Driewer
Susan and Ken Dugas
Nancy Dunlap
Gregory Dyekman
Trey Dykeman
ED + Job = $ Donor Advised Fund of the
Wyoming Community Foundation
Jamie Egolf
Kim and Rob Elder
Crusita and Martin Ellbogen
John P. Ellbogen Foundation
Ruth R. Ellbogen Foundation
Brenda and Bob Elliott
Ellis Public Affairs
Cynthia Elrod
Fred and Keren Emerich
Mary J. England
Charles Engelhard Foundation
Pamela Evans and Minh Tran
Sue and Duane Evenson
Factory IT
Tucker and Carol Fagan
Stephanie Fanos
Dr. Aida Farag
Jean and Dick Ferguson
Regena Field
Dr. Lisa Finkelstein and Dr. Marc Domsky
Val and Pat Finnegan
First American Title
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation, Inc.
First Interstate Bank – Casper
First Interstate Bank – Cheyenne
First Interstate Bank – Laramie
Carol Fischer, M.D.
Fish Creek Veterinary Clinic
Fit Body Boot Camp
Chris and Nancy Fleck
Dawn Fleming Jackson
Francine Fleming
Juanita Flores
Floyd’s Truck Center, Inc.
Penny and Benjamin Fogel
Dave Foreman
Daniel and M. J. Forman
Myrtle Forney
Kate and Aaron Foster
Natalie and Sheldon Frankel
John F. Freeman
John L. and Theresa Freeman
Friendship Mariners, First Presbyterian Church
Friess Family Fund
Becky and Tom Frisbie
Lynne and Jack Fritz
Cathrine Gallilee
Mary and Rob Garland
Connie Garrett
Tyler and Alexis Garrett
Kim and Walt Gasson
Linda and George Gault
Jim and Hattie Geesey
JesiAnn and Tobias Gelber
Carrie Geraci
Sherri and Jim Geringer
Sharon and Bill Gern
Kate Gersh
GFWC Women’s Civic League of Cheyenne
Margaret and John Gibbens
Louise Gignoux
Margaret Gilday
Heather and Mike Gillam
Gillette Evening Rotary Club
Kik and Si Gilman
Leo Gonzales
Susan and Mark Good
Derek and Sandra Goodson
The Goodstein Foundation
Mark and Jennie Gordon
Sarah Gorin and Bern Hinckley
Grace Lutheran Church
Colleen and Bob Grady
W. W. Grainger Foundation
Brittany Gray
Grease Monkey of Cheyenne
Myrna and Stephen Greenberg
Madoka Grenvik
Groathouse Construction, Inc.
GSG Architecture
Elizabeth Guille
Fern Gullet
The Gun Barrel Steak and Game House
Guthrie Family Foundation
Mary B. Guthrie
Nancy Guthrie
Sylvia Lee Hackl
Maggie Hagen
Alyson Hagy and Bob Southard
Halladay Motors
Thor and Jenileah Hallingbye
Curt Hamby and Shannon Brooks Hamby
Francesca and Mike Hammer
Benjamin Hammond and Lisa Johnson
Darlene Hansen
Lois and Wayne Hansen
Catherine Hansen-Stamp and Barry Stamp
Klaus and Jan Hanson
David and Leslye Hardie
Lachlan Hardie
Cindy Harger
Faith Harris
Laura and Brandon Harrison
Jan and Bob Hartman
Patricia Hartnett
Hathaway & Kunz, PC
Hawkins, Kominsky, Devries & Associates, PC
Shawn and Audra Hawkins
Hawtin Jorgensen Architects
Stephanie and Kerry Hayden
Megan Hayes and Reed Zars
Bruce Hayse
Nathaniel Hazelton
Deborah and John Hechinger
Barbara Herman
Marguerite Herman and George Powers
Kyndra and Gabe Herrera
Melanie Hess
Justice William and Mary Kay Hill
Sharon and Dale Hilpert
John J. Hines
Molly and Scott Hirschfield
Norman Hirschfield Foundation
Hirst Applegate, LLP
Andrea and Paul Hladky
Barbara and Chris Hoeft
Carole and Norm Hofley
Selina Hoflund
Alice and Tom Hogarty
Holly Hogarty
Katie Hogarty and Bryon Lee
Bland and Liza Hoke Family Fund of the
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Marsha and Mark Holden
Holland & Hart LLP
Carol Holland
Katie and Brooks Holmes
Missy Hoster
HUB International Mtn States LTD
Sue Ibarra
Idaho National Laboratory on behalf of Battelle Energy Alliance
Intermountain Combined Federal Campaign
Lori Iverson and Chris Harder
Sara and Juan Izaguirre
J Vasquez Construction LLC
Jackson Council of Catholic Women
Jackson Hole Quilting Guild
Jackson Whole Family Health, Inc.
Kim Jackson
Luke and Laura Jackson
Madeline Jacobson
Jannotta-Pearsall Family Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Leah Janssen
Jefferies Group LLC
Amy and Lawrence Jenkins
Jill and Bob Jensen
Jay A. Jerde
Karen Jerger and Chuck Harris
Connie and James Johns
David R. Johnson
Jake Johnson – Harold F. Johnson Masonry
Kellie Johnson
Peggy and G. Duwayne Johnston
Gregg and Dorrie Jones
Tom and Leanna Jordan
Jean and Pete Jorgensen
Susan Juvelier and Mark Houser
Kappa Masters
Jeanine and Pete Karns
Norine and Nickolas Kasperik
Sunny and James Kaste
David and Linda Kathka
Rick and Diane Kaysen
Tim and Jamie Kearley
Mr. and Mrs. Peter R. Keenan
Kehr Levy Fund
Elizabeth and Matt Kelly
Kemmerer Family Foundation
Sarah and Renny Kerr
Cherry Kildow
Sarah and Robert Kilmain
Kinskey Family Foundation
Charis Kipper
Lorilyn and Gary Kiren
Carrie and Scott Kirkpatrick Donor Advised Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Diana Kitchen and Gerald Kitchen
Vicky and Mike Kmetz
Knife River Corporation
Kraig Kobert CPA
Patricia and Bob Krause
Velma and Con Kreuzer
Barb and Tony Kruger
Molly and Aaron Kruger
Sandra and Charles Ksir
Julie and Larry Kummer
Marcia Kunstel and Joe Albright
Jane and Charles Kusek
Lea Kuvinka
Anne Ladd
Beedee Ladd
Ted H. Ladd
Margo and Marc LaHiff
Tracy Lamb
Dan and Maggie Land
Kathryn and Jack Landon, Jr.
Marlene and Peter Lang
Laramie County
Larimer Family Foundation
Kirsten Larsen
Adrienne and Marc Lasky
Wilma and Carl Lathrop
Clarene and Creed Law
Leadership at Play
Brinda R. Lee
Florence Lemle
Sarah and Khale Lenhart
Nina and Brian Lenz
Sarah Lervick
Letram Enterprises
Levin Strategic Resources
Suzanne Lewis and John Nutter
Alicia and Samuel Liburdi
Kathryn Hunter Liem
Lincoln County
Carol and Steve Lindly
Tim Linger
Marty Litus
Kerry and Matt Lloyd
Patty Lockhart
Maura Lofaro, M.D.
Paul Lowham
Anne Lucas
Patty and John Lummis
Susan and Mayo Lykes
Margaret and Garrett Lynch
Lokey Lytjen and Bill Collins
Renee Macey
Anne MacKinnon
Magpul Industries Corp.
Ginny and Ken Mahood
Priscilla Marden and Tony Panarisi
Erica and Jon Martel
Linda and Dick Martin
Becky Martinez
Ruth and Mike Massie
Carol Matteson Pascal
Jane Matthews
Millie Maxwell
Jen and Dan Mayernik
Amy and Forrest McCarthy
Nancy McCarthy
Patty McClure
Kari and Matthew McCreedy
Margaret McCreery-McCoy and Elmer McCoy
Brendan and Nicki McDermott – Northwestern Mutual
Stacie and Chris McDonald
Susan McDowell
McElwain Family Foundation
Esther McGann
Ellen A. McGee
McGee, Hearne, and Paiz, LLP
Sherry and Ron McGrath
Pat and Jan McGuire
John and Kathleen McKinley
The McMurry Foundation
Susie McMurry
Trudi McMurry-Holthouse
John McPherson, DDS
MDU Resources Foundation
The Bradford S. Mead and Katherine L. Mead Charitable
Foundation
Governor and Mrs. Matthew Mead
Mechanical Systems, Inc.
Howard and Sally Meeker
Nikki Melanson
Greg Merage
Carol and Art Merrell
Sherrie and Clyde Merrow
Dr. Larry and Vicki Meuli
Mary O. Meyer
Michelle Meyer
Susan Mick and Bob Gordon
Mile High United Way
Military Officers’ Wives Club
Susan Miller
Jessica and Corey Milligan
Krista and Jed Mixter
MJM Associates
Peggy and Bryan Monteith
Cathy and Fred Moore
Kacindra Moore
Ruth Moran and Jim Rooks
K. J. and Craig Morris
The Mortgage Source
Kari and Tim Moss
Anne and Tom Muller
Kevin Murphy Family
Murray Properties
Caren and Ed Murray
Sandra and Bob Murray
Dana and Carl Nagel
Chris Nations
Natrona County
The Naughty Pines Derby Dames
Carolyn and Bob Nelson
Christine Nelson
Dan Nelson
Donna Nelson
Marce Nesslinger
Network for Good
Julia Nielson
John Nissenbaum
Ellen Nolan APRN, PC
Alli Noland
Rose and Ronald Novak
Mike McDonnell and Kathryn Noyes
Jack and Carole Nunn Donor Advised Fund of the
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Amber Nuse
Leslie Nutting
Nellie Nutting
Andrea and Matthew Odell
Erin O’Doherty and James Johnson
Ginny and Dale Oedekoven
Sherry and Mick Okray
The Olsons
Don and Cathy Ann Ormond
Lucie and Harry Osborn
Kathleen Osterman-Meisner and Greg Meisner
Mary Ostlund
PacifiCorp
Kevin and Lisa Paintner
Do and Jack Palma
Susie and Stuart Palmer
Karen Parent
Carol and Alton Parker
Todd Pearson
PEO Sisterhood Chapter AJ
PEO Sisterhood Chapter C
PEO Sisterhood Chapter V
Gwen and Dan Perdue
Alan W. Peryam and Wendy P. Curran – Peryam Ranch
Ruth and Bob Peters
Vicki and Paul Peters
Jeannie and Cory Peterson
Jennifer and Lars Peterson
Tawnya Peterson
Martha and Paul Pheneger
Shirley and Paul Piper
Lollie Plank
Dona Playton and Rolly Maldonado
Caroline and Mike Poelma
Mary Pokorny and Jeff Bjornsen
James D. & Bess S. Polis Foundation
Frances Pollak and Ernest LaBelle
Matt Pope
Powder River Energy Foundation
Paula Poythress
Lisa Lord Price and Paul Clementi
Chris and Philip Pridmore
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
Gingee Prince and Becket Hinckley
Psychological and Consulting Services, PC
Marianne and William Quinn
Terri Randazzo
Pamela and Jerry Rankin
RBC Wealth Management
RBC Dain Rauscher
Bart Rea
Liz Rea
Patricia and Arthur Reese
Reiman Corp.
Martha Reisch and Brandon McAffee
Renew LLC
Eda Reno
Kathy Reynolds
Mike and Emery Rheam, Jamie Mackintosh
and Grand Fishing Adventures
Annie and Travis Riddell – Clearview Strategies
Lee and Ed Riddell
Nancy and Dick Riddle
Elizabeth Ridgway
Kristen and Jerimiah Rieman
Mrs. Ari Rifkin
Tara Righetti
Pastor Ron and Mrs. Dawn Rimby
Carol Robinson
Roxanne and Jeff Robinson
Rocky Mountain Combined Federal Campaign
Rocky Mountain Power
Rocky Mountain Power Foundation
Elisabeth Rohrbach
Amy and Chris Romaine
Tina and Alexander Romaine
Michelle Rooks and Eric Orton
Andrew and Janelle Rose
Michele and Jim Rose
Elaine Rosenthal
Patricia Roser and Andrew Langford
Elaine and Dale Roth
Mary and Craig Ruble
Samuel Runyan
Christy and Matt Russell
Diane and Tim Russell
Dr. and Mrs. Paul E. Ruttle
Corie Rybak
Christopher Rynders
S&S Builders, LLC
SAGE Technical Services
Sam’s Club – Casper
Sam’s Club – Cheyenne
Susan and Doug Samuelson
Karen Sapp
Kristine and Anthony Sara
Newell B. Sargent Foundation
Kate Sarosy and Scott Sissman
Lorraine Saulino-Klein
Misty Savage
Scarlett Family Foundation
Maggie and Brian Schilling
Debbie Schlinger
Neva and John Schmechel
Korin and Derek Schmidt
Mary and Erich Schmidt
Carol Schneebeck
John and Cathy Schneider
Lisa and Robert Schober
Lori and Gary Schoene
Dr. and Mrs. Theo Schuff
Leonard R. and Synthia Scoleri
Andrew Scott
Homer A. & Mildred S. Scott Foundation
Le Roy Searle
Seidler Foundation
Bonnie and Doug Self
Peter M. Selkowitz
71 Construction
Steve Sharkey
Donna Sheen
Jenny and Danny Shervin
Trey Sherwood
Kent and Kari Shriner – Peak Promotions
Emily Siegel and Meg Thompson
Dorothy and Art Sigel
Craig Silva
Silver Star Communications
Barbara and John Simms
Simon Contractors
Laura Simpson
Susan Simpson
Tyler and Jessica Sinclair
James Slater
Angie and Craig Smith
Heidi Smith
Jayne and Loyd Smith
Shannon Smith and Scott Holthus
Dr. Laura and Dr. Lane Smothers
Kate and Dave Sollitt
Solvay Chemicals, Inc.
Nancy and Robert Sorenson
Soroptimist International of Laramie
Mary and Jim Speyer
Georgia and Robert Spicer
Robert and Cathy Spicer Foundation
Jan and Bob Spires
Spradley Barr Motors, Inc.
SRB Operations, LLC
St. Paul’s Newman Center
Jeanie and Fred Staehr
Jenni and John Stark
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance
Jana Stearns – Hungry Jack’s General Store
Steil Surveying Services, LLC
Mimi and Bobby Stein
Stevie and Wyatt Priceless Foundation
Janet and Mark Stewart
Kelly Stewart
Julie and Jonathan Stone
Meggan Stordahl and Gina Thomas
STS Foundation
Mike and Jane Sullivan
Sunrise Rotary Club of Laramie
Joy and Ron Surdam
Kathy Svilar and David Finley
Sweetwater County
Pam and Phelps Swift Family Fund of the
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Tata Chemicals North America
Lisa Taylor
Mike and Marcia Taylor
Tecumseh Foundation
Tad Teeples
Tegeler & Associates
Jennifer and Michael Tennican
Karen Terra and Bob Graham
Mrs. Betty Terrill
Allan and Frances Tessler Donor Advised Fund
of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Cathy and Stan Tetenman
Teton County
Teton Mountain Lodge – Terra Resort Group
Dave Teubner
Stephanie Teubner
Robert Thorn and Lori Taylor
Lesha and Scott Thorvaldson
Margie and Gerry Thorvaldson
Sharon Thorvaldson
Joan and Walt Thulin
Thursday Roundtable Fund of the
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
TJX Foundation
Grace Torres
Jan Torres
Pauline Towers-Dykeman, Trey and Paul Dykeman
Toyota of Laramie
Amber Travsky
Tronox
Thea and Scott Wells
Barbara True
Karen and Hank True
Melanie and Dave True
Susie and Diemer True
Sandi and Bruce Tully
Melissa Turley
John and Christine Turner
Polly and Wayne Turner
Joanne and Chuck Tweedy
Timothy Tyler, Sr.
U.S. Bank Foundation
Amy and Steve Unfried
Union Pacific Foundation
Unitarian Universalist Church of Cheyenne
United Way of Campbell County
United Way of Laramie County
Janet Upchurch, LPC
Uranium One Americas
Tammy Valdez
Maggie and John Valiante
Tammie Van Holland
Cindy Vandewark
Polly and Dick Vaughan
Collin Vaughn
Verdad Foundation
Savannah Verde
Verisk Analytics
Joanna Vilos
Jeff Vincent – Vincent Financial Services
Kristin and Jim Vito
Robin and John Volk
Allison von Maur and Mark Newcomb
Mary and Warren Vrooman
Mary Waid
Polly and Sandy Wakeman
Pam and Tom Walker
Carmel Wallace
Sandra and Dennis Wallace
Kay Wallick
Rick Walls
Walmart Distribution Center – Cheyenne
Walmart Foundation State Giving Program
Walmart Supercenter – Rock Springs
Christel and David Walrath
Barbara and Charlie Walter
Betty and Don Walters
Ward Insulation
Craig and Becky Ward
Beth and Bryan Ward
Linda and Dale Ward
Doreen Ward
Warehouse Twenty One
Cindy Weber
Connie and Raulie Weber
William E. Wecker Associates, Inc.
Eric and Maida Wedell
Harv and Erin Weisman
Sherry Welch
Wells Fargo
Robert Wemple
Glennise and Michael Wendorf
Shirley and Eugene Wendt
Western Sky Design, LLC
Wheeler Family Foundation
Dr. Patti Whetstone
Diane and Dan White
Ronda and Dave Whitman
Janet and Bob Whitmire
Laura and Byrd Williams
Mike Williams
Linda Wilson
Christine and Lance Windey
Jodie and Chuck Wing
WINhealth
Pamela and John Winter, II
Cheri, Jeffrey, Katy and Mike Witz
Barbara and Jeffrey Wogoman
The Wold Foundation
Wolf Creek Charitable Foundation
Vinton and Cindy Wolfe
Ken and Maureen Womack
Rhonda Woodard and George Kallas
Woodson Family Foundation
The Wort Hotel
Beth and James Worthen
WPX Energy
Kelly and Jack Wright
WyoMed Laboratory, Inc.
Wyoming Bank & Trust
Wyoming Community Foundation
Wyoming Community Foundation Campbell
County Opportunities Fund
Wyoming Community Foundation of Casper
Wyoming Community Gas
Wyoming Neurological Associates
Wyoming Trial Lawyers Association
Wyoming Women’s Foundation
Martha and Gerry Wyrsch
Jamie and Shannon Yarrow
Yippy I-O Candy Co.
Karen Youngblood and Jim Peck
Barbara Zelazo and Michael Scher
Jeanne Zella
Zimmerman Family Foundation
Zonta Club of Laramie
And 56 Anonymous Donors

Thank you to our FUNDING FUTURES GIVING SOCIETY DONORS for their pledges that contribute to our stability and help us plan ahead.

Mary and Dan Armour
Mickey Babcock
Eric and Kelly Barlow
Business Aviators, Inc.
Sarah Brown Mathews
Lisa Carlin
Margaret and Ken Carpenter
Colleen and Paul Cherrett
Derek and Sophie Craighead
Maya and Mike Crothers
Etchepare Family Foundation
Missy Falcey
Sara Flitner and Bill Wotkyns
Matt and Kathy Garland
Jane and Joe Giovanini
Sheila Gleason
J.J. Healy
Rowena Heckert
Jane and Tom Hill
Berte and Alan Hirschfield
The Hladky Family
Bland and Liza Hoke
Frosty and Harriett Kepler
Carrie and Scott Kirkpatrick
Kathy Kline
Laura and Ted Ladd
Jean and Jason Lewis
Sue and Tim Mason
Leslie Mattson
Newton Foundation Fund
Susan and Peter Ordway
Mary Shafer-Malicki and Pat Malicki
Margot Snowdon and Yves Desgouttes
Noa and Ted Staryk
Dr. Richard and Sue Sugden
Karla Tessler and Matt Deehan
Ben and Eydie Trautwein
Sidney and Oliver Walter

MOTHER’S DAY MATCH DONORS
Lynn and Foster Friess
J.J. Healy
Julie and Will Obering
Erika Pearsall and Ned Jannotta
Noa and Ted Staryk
Pam and Phelps Swift

Gifts were made IN MEMORY OF:
E. W. “Pete” Armstrong
Ann Barrett
Edna C Beavers
Linda Brown
Martha “Marty” Brown
Margaret Bunning
Louise Burke
Ellie Crink
Mary Margaret Devine
Ellie Ellbogen
Bobby Hathaway
Anne Hearne
Miriam Ann Houser
Rose Huggins
Wini Hurlbert
Ida Mae Jackson
Gary Janssen
Linda Johnson
Mary F. Johnson
Jessie Jorgensen
Elaine Miller
Verna Mohling
Marian Morgan
Alice Northcutt
Marilyn Pridmore
Margaret Pyle
Virginia Rylands
Dorothy Saulino
Illa Searle
Rose Simmons
Karol Slater
Toni Slough
Mrs. Blanch Stice
Les Thiele
Claire Traylor
Helen Von Feldt
Cecile Whitman
Mother
My mother
My beloved father
My hard working father

Gifts were made IN HONOR OF:
Carolyn Abernethy
Betty Ainsworth
Penne Ainsworth
Della Albrighton
Dolores Albrighton
Mildred Badgley
Arlene Berger
Nancy Beyer
Ruth Birkins
Betsy Brino
Ron Brino
Sarah Brino
Sissy Brino
Shannon Brooks Hamby
Jeanne Bryan
Christine Burbidge
Val Burbidge
Doris Carpenter
Colleen Cherrett
Sue Clingan
Barbara Crews
Julie D’Amours
Debbie Daugherty
Coraline Dick
Isla Dick
Ray Fleming Dinneen
Anne Marie Dolan
Addie Donnan
Mrs. Betty Eaton
Anne Ellingson
Megan Fedotov
Sharon Fitzgerald
Dr. Pat Fleming
Madaline Forbes
Katie Fraley
Nancy Freudenthal
Sheila Gleason
Nancy Groseth
Tessa Hansen
Jessica Hanten
Mary Hein
Katie Hogarty
Mary Hogarty
Danielle Holden
Julia Hunt
Katie Jacobs
Jo Anne Kaper
Betty Kelly
Terry Lamm
Mrs. Lindsay Lofaro
Patricia Love
Betty Malicki
Martha Marquardt
Sue Mason
Ruth McDonald
Hilary McKenna
Priscilla Moree
Stacy Murphy
Caren Murray
Celeste Okano
Abbey Dobler Palma
Gloria Polis
Mary Polite
Gingee Prince
Sarah Reese
Hope Righetti
Dr. Shannon Roberts
Ann Rochelle
Jan Roller
Sherri Rubeck
Mary Ruble
Karen Saunders
Jamie Shelton
Rebecca Sparks
Sandy Sumner
Lesha Thorvaldson
Margie Thorvaldson
Barbara Trachtenberg
Wendy Volk
Asti Ward
Becky Ward
Beth Ward
Linda Ward
Lisa Ward
Manon Ward
Tess Ward
Belinda Wells
Shirley Wendt
Diane White
Bonnie Winskowski
Martha Wyrsch
Climb and all the women they inspire
All Mothers
My Mother
Our Mothers
Single mothers who are given a new life through Climb
The Bump
The women of Climb