Investors

At a time when private support of our work is more important than ever, we are so grateful to the following individuals and organizations that invested in our efforts to transition Wyoming families out of poverty in Fiscal Year 2019 (October 2018–September 2019).


Thank you to our FUNDING FUTURES GIVING SOCIETY DONORS for their multi-year pledges that contribute to our stability and help us plan ahead.

Eric and Kelly Barlow
Bowen Family Foundation, a Donor Advised Fund of The U.S. Charitable Gift Trust
Margaret and Ken Carpenter
The Charles Engelhard Foundation
Colleen and Paul Cherrett
Cyclone Drilling
Chad and Liz Deaton
Etchepare Family Foundation
Sheila Gleason
Robert and Janice Hartman
J.J. Healy
Frosty and Harriett Kepler
Laura and Ted Ladd
Sue and Tim Mason
Leslie Mattson
Julie and Will Obering
Susan and Peter Ordway
Ron and Jeanie Schlautmann
Serimus Foundation
Mary Shafer-Malicki and
Pat Malicki
Eydie and Ben Trautwein
Sidney and Oliver Walter

MOTHER’S DAY MATCH DONORS
Anonymous
Carole and Norm Hofley
Kehr Levy Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Carrie and Scott Kirkpatrick Donor Advised Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
The Len-Ari Foundation
Cathy and Fred Moore
Julie and Hugh O’Halloran
Pam and Phelps Swift
Sandra and Dennis Wallace
Janet Wilson, Irwin Wilson
Family Foundation

Gifts made IN MEMORY OF:
Our mothers
Roberta Abernethy
Carol Hull Barnett
Margaret Bunning
Lenora Burnside
Joe “Pops” Caller and Aileen Chang
Sue Carr
Edith Corn
Dennis Curran
Daphne Doyle
Ellie Ellbogen
Patricia Fleming
Madaline Forbes
Hazel Hancock
Bobby Hathaway
Carolynn R. Hawtin
Ida Jackson
Mary F. Johnson
Elaine T. Kukla
Brent Kunz
Candice Miller Kwiatkowski
Elinor Long
Dona Lorenzi
Terry Mackey
Elaine B. Miller
Marian Morgan
Flo Neering
Miriam Nissenbaum
Sam Pierantoni
Jenny Porter
Margaret Pyle
Sue Riske
Dorothy Saulino
Ralph Greg Schaefer
Illa Searle
Shelley Simonton
Karol Slater
Claire Traylor
Esther Wagner
Audrey Wendling
Cecile Whitman
Gene and Frances Wilson

Gifts made IN HONOR OF:
All the great women at Climb WY!
Betty Ainsworth
Penne and Scott Ainsworth
Dora Anselmi
Valerie Arias
Erin Arnold Barkley’s birthday
Mildred Badgley
Susan Bates
Georgia Befus
Virginia Bell
Nancy Beyer
Peggy Bimbi
Nancy Binks-Lyman
Barb Boteler
Sarah Brino
Jeanne Bryan
Chris Burbidge
Val Burbidge
Marilyn Burgeson
Lisa Campbell
Jackie Carter
Peggy Carter
Ruth Case
Stephanie Cecil
Colleen Cherrett
Karen Colbert
Mary Louise Day
Ray Fleming Dinneen
Judy Dixon
Theresa Doty
Martha Doyle
Betty Eaton
Anne Ellingson
Diana Enzi
Barbara and Lou Farley
Karen Ferguson
Kate Finley
Susan Fleming
Sheila Gleason
Brittany Gray
Cody and Brittany Gray
Tina Gray
Shannon Brooks Hamby
Maria Harvey
Sheela Hewitt
Ruth Hirsch
Holly Hogarty
Katie Hogarty
Marsha Holden
Nona Holmes
Patsy Howser
Sienna Howser
Julie Shafer Ireland
Lorrie Jacobs
Michael Johnson and Nina McConigley
Betty Kelly
Honora Kerr
Melva Klein
Laramie Climb office: Katie, Manuela, Sarah and Martha
Donelle Laughlin, MD
Deb Lurtz
Manu and Wheeler
Jacomien Mars
Sue and Tim Mason
Baby May
Mary McGrady
Hilary McKenna
Kathleen and John McKinkley
McVicar / Llewellyn
Stacey C. Morse
Kari Moss
Mary Mountain
My 59th birthday
Becky Nagle
Emily Nelson
Hortense B. Nelson’s
100th birthday
Kari Nelson
Linda Obrecht
Kristi and Bart Onzik
Darcey Prichard
Margaret Ratelle
Amiee Reese
Patti Reese
Sarah Reese
Dottie Rizzo
Saralyn Rogers
Angie Schmidt
Regina Schultz
Donna Sedey
Carolyn Shafer
Mary Ann and John Spitler
Julie Stone
Kenzie Strauch
Pam Surber
Marky Thorsness
Cindy Vandewark
Joey VanSchaik
Beth Ward
Beth Ward and her amazing family
Belinda Wells
Shirley Wendt
Tina Yarber
Barbara Young

INVESTORS
#1 Properties
71 Construction
Carolyn and Rollin Abernethy
Accounting & Financial
Women’s Alliance
ACPE Federal Credit Union
Sara Adamson
Advanced Comfort Solutions
Advanced Computing Inc.
Agopian Advocacy
Penne and Scott Ainsworth
Albany County
Anne Alexander
Kim Alexander
Barbara Allen
Alpine Dentistry,
Tyler Bergien DDS PC
AmazonSmile Foundation
ANB Bank – Cheyenne
Suzi Anderson
Laurie Andrews
Betty and Shaun Andrikopoulos
Anesthesiology Consultants of Cheyenne
Teresa Ankeny
Anonymous
Anonymous Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Nancy and Mark Anselmi
Antler Inn
Mary and Dan Armour
Molly Armour
The Honorable Pete and Mrs. Ruth Arnold
Ryland and Mark Aronowitz
Ascension Lutheran Church, Cheyenne
Aspen Mountain Medical Center
Attitudes PLUS, Jan Felton
Patricia Aullman
Sara Axelson
Doug and Nancy Ayers
AZADI Fine Rugs
Amberley Baker
Dan and Pat Baker
Nancy and Lew Baker
Bank of Jackson Hole
Bank of the West
Lori Bantekas and Christopher Lundberg
Jean E. Barash
Debbie and Randy Barker
Bernadette Barlow
Cody Barnhart and Jackie Lindsey
Dave Barrett
Mary and Herman Barrett
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Jan Bauer
Margo and Larry Bean
Father Carl Beavers
Chicory Bechtel
Trish Becklinger
Brett Befus and
Mary Katherine Scott
Carol Flitner Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Merton J. Bell III
Robert Bell
Elli Bemis and Kelvin Wu
Helga Benjamin
Rosie and Bob Berger
The Best Western Outlaw Inn
Frances Biederstedt
Bill and Linda Biles
Kim Billimoria
Nancy Binks-Lyman and
Frank Lyman
Jason and Susanna Bird
Lynn Birleffi
Julie Birrer
Jackie and Gregg Blikre
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming
Blue Federal Credit Union
BNSF Railway Foundation
Pamela and Dwight Bode
Linda and Ed Boenisch
Mark and Kirsten Bohlinger
Amy and Paul Boillot
Lea Bonnecaze and
Ian Levenson
Lynne and Rick Boomgaarden
Kathryn and Chris Boswell
Jenny Boteler
Tom and Shelley Botts
Annegret and Fred Botur
Carol Bowers and Mike Kraft
Patti Boyd
Katie Colbert Brady and
Chris Brady
Sheila and Kevin Brazell
Eileen and Wally Brians
Margaret and Andrew C. Brigham
Ron and Betsy Brino
Sarah Brino and Betsy Tetenman
The Brooks Foundation
Jill Brooks
Kakie Brooks and George Beller
Richard Brooks
Frank and Winton Brophy
Diana Brown
Mary R. Brown
Royce and Sandra H. Brown
Frank Brummer
Linda and Doug Brunner
Buchhammer & Ward, PC
Judi and Gary Buckingham
Mary Kate Buckley
Buckskin Mining Company, Kiewit Mining Group Inc.
Bruce and Kathy Bummer
Ben and Laura Bump
Christine Burbidge
Monica and Ben Burgeson
Denise Burke
E. James and Linda G. Burke
Indy Burke
Representative Donald and Mary Burkhart
Mary E. Burman and Charles DeWolf
Sara Bursac
Business Aviators, Inc.
Joyce and Dan Butcher
Frank Byrne and Theresa Zacharias
Sally and Jim Byrne
Debbie Cafaro and Terry Livingston
Lorie Cahn and Doug Brown
Leslie Calkins
Tracie Anne Caller and Jasper James “JJ” Chen
Faye H. Campbell
Campbell County
Campbell County Care Board
Campbell County Opportunities Fund of the Wyoming Community Foundation
Capitol Communications, Inc.
David Caplan and Jill Swanson
Liz Card
Betsy Carlin and Becky Watson
Lisa Carlin
Jim Carlson
Georgia Carmin
David L. Carpenter
Judi and Ken Carpenter
Lisa Carpenter
Michael Carr
Andrew and Nancy Carson, Cony Corporation
Francis and Carolyn Castano
Matthew and Kelly Castano
Tony Cate Fund of the Wyoming Community Foundation
Linda Cavalli
Charles Schwab
Dr. Steven and Ms. Janet Chen
Cheyenne Housing and Community Development
Cheyenne Orthodontics, P.C.
Cheyenne Pet Clinic
Cheyenne Regional Medical Center
Cheyenne Women’s Clinic, PC
Carol Chidsey
Geneva Chong
Joann and Joe Cioffi
City of Casper
City of Cheyenne
City of Gillette
City of Green River
City of Laramie
City of Rock Springs
Lori Clark-Erickson and Chris Erickson
Kristan Clarke
Susan and Kelly Clay
Clothing Cottage
Ali Cohane,
Persephone Bakery
Audrey Cohen-Davis
Karen and Jim Coleman
Richard and Nancy Collister
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Joanne and John Cornelison
Cindy Corona and Eduardo Rodriguez Carrillo
Janet and John Costello
Helen and Mike Cottingham
Dorothy Cottrell
Ben Coulombe
Cowboy Moving and Storage, Inc.
Diane and Curt Cox
Judy and Billy Cox
Stacey Craig
Derek and Sophie Craighead
Cross Charitable Foundation
Joseph and Bernice Crudden
Becky Cummings
Kathy and Bob Cummings
Laura Curran
Wendy Curran
Penny and Ron Cutts
John and Margaret Dalton
John and Yasmin Dalton
Liisa Anselmi Dalton
Cindy and Matt Daly
Sandra D’Amico
Damon Lodge No. 3,
Knights of Pythias
Julie and Paul D’Amours
Mitch Dann
Daughters of Penelope, Olympus Chapter 6
Peggy and Kirk Davenport
Davis & Cannon, LLP
Cathryn G. Davis
Connie and Paul Davis
Dr. Devra Davis and Richard Morgenstern
Dr. and Mrs. Harmon H. Davis, II
Jaime Davis
Laurie and Charles Davis
Lynne and Van Davis
Wayne and Sallie Davis
Don and Judy Day
Jean, Tim, and Anna Day
Teresa De Groh and Arne Jorgensen
Virginia and James Dean
Carl and Lynne Demshar
Sue and Pete Dennis
Department of Family Services
Rob and Kit DesLauriers
Betti Deutsch
Martha Devine
Katie DiBerardinis
Kim and David Dickinson
Cissy Dillon
Barbara Dilts
Claire Dinneen
John Dinneen
Marietta Dinneen
Ray and Jim Dinneen
Will R. Dinneen
Phillip Dinsmoor
Discovery Unlimited Preschool Pre-K Class
Dave and Diane Divis
Judy Dixon
Barbara Dorrell
Dr. Gary Dotson and Frances Dotson
Pam Dovey
Jonathan Downing
Pamela Downing
Martha and Sean Doyle
Shannon Doyle
Lisa and Chad Driewer
Cathy and David Duncil
Natalie Dunn, Clean Freaks LLC
Samantha Dwinnell
Gregory Dyekman
Trey Dykeman
Dyno Nobel Inc.
Dave Earnshaw
Steve and Marivern Easton
ED+JOB=$ Donor Advised Fund of the Wyoming Community Foundation
Edelweiss Donor Advised Endowment Fund of the
Wyoming Community Foundation
David Elan
Martin and Crusita Ellbogen
Affie and Dennis Ellis
Fred Emerich and Keren Meister-Emerich
Joannie and Steve Epstein
Jana Erickson
Gregory Erramouspe, D.D.S
Amanda Esch
Sarah Evans
Sue and Duane Evenson
Express Employment Professionals
ExxonMobil Foundation
Nancy and Mike Faems
Tucker and Carol Fagan
Missy Falcey
Dr. Aida Farag
John and Martha Feagin
Marcie Feldman
Jean and Dick Ferguson
Karen R. Ferguson
Jacqueline Ferrall
Jacqi and Landy Fertig
Bill Field and Jodie Pond
Regena Field
Lisa Finkelstein
Valerie and Patrick Finnegan
First American Title
First Bank
First Christian Church, Disciples of Christ
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation, Inc.
First Interstate Bank
Rick Fisher
Francine Fleming
Sue Fleming and Doug Halsey
Sara Flitner and Bill Wotkyns
Floyd’s Truck Center, Inc.
Anne Fish, Flying Fish Ventures, LLC
Nan Fogel
Kara Brighton Fornstrom and Justin Fornstrom
Kate and Aaron Foster
Kate Fox
Christy Fox and Michael Calla
Scott and Megan Fox
Gina and John Franken
Fraternal Order of Eagles #128
John and Theresa Freeman
Friendship Mariners, First Presbyterian Church
Becky and Tom Frisbie
Cathrine Gallilee
Lee and Kathryn Gardner
Connie Garrett
Tyler and Alexis Garrett
Walt and Kim Gasson
Linda and George Gault
Genesis Alkali
Elizabeth and Gregory Gerhard
Sharon and Bill Gern
Christy and Paul Gerrits
Gertrude Kamps Memorial Foundation
GFWC Women’s Civic League of Cheyenne
Maggie Gibson
Barb Gilbert
Margaret Gilday and Maho Hakoshima
Gillette Evening Rotary Club
John and Martha Gilmore
Giving Assistant, Inc.
Nurieh Zarrin Glasgow
Leo Gonzales
Susan and Mark Good
Sandra and Derek Goodson
The Goodstein Foundation
Margaret Gordon and Travis Ward
Sarah Gorin and Bern Hinckley
Diane Penna Gorski
Oliver Goss
Drs. Lamia Goual and Mohammad Piri
Colleen and Bob Grady
Brittany Gray
Leo and Brenda Gray
Sherie and Bret Gray
Grease Monkey of Cheyenne
Kerry and Jane Greaser
Myrna and Stephen Greenberg
Mary Greene
Mary Gridley
Margi Neale Griffith and Tim Griffith
Heidi Gross
Guthrie Family Foundation
Louise and Ralph Haberfeld
Sylvia Hackl
Maggie Hagen
Alyson Hagy and Bob Southard
Mary Hall
Halley & Murray, LLC, CPAs
Stig and Beth Hallingbye
Thor and Jenileah Hallingbye
Marilyn and Charles Ham
Emi Hancock-Betts
Gwen and Bill Hansen
John and Connie Hansen
Lois and Wayne Hansen
Catherine Hansen-Stamp and Barry Stamp
David and Leslye Hardie
Lachlan Hardie
Ann Marie and Andy Hart
Kandy Hartman
Patricia Hartnett
John Hastert and Suzan Campbell
Hawkins, Kominsky, Devries & Associates, P.C.
Hawtin Jorgensen Architects
Bruce Hawtin
Stephanie and Kerry Hayden
Caroline Hayes
Megan Hayes and Reed Zars
Nathaniel Hazelton and Rebekah Smith
Jim and Peggy Hearne
The Hearst Foundation
Andrea and Harold Heater
Deborah and John Hechinger
Elizabeth Karns Hecht Donor Advised Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Susan and Bill Heiss
Marguerite Herman and George Powers
Gabriel and Kyndra Herrera
Sandy Hessler
High Ground Coaching
and Development
Robin Hill and Larry Haimowitz
Hilltop Bank
Sharon and Dale Hilpert
John J. Hines
Judy Hinkle
Berte Hirschfield
Andrea and Paul Hladky
Jean and Patrick Hladky
Susan Hladky
Reg and Christy Hockabout
Jean Hoffman
Katie Hogarty and Bryon Lee
Tom and Alice Hogarty
Bland and Liza Hoke Family Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Marsha and Mark Holden, Changes Hair & Nail Salon
Holiday Inn
Carol Holland
John and Peggy Holland
Susan and Shane Hollingsworth
Jennifer and Navar Holmes
Sara and Stephen Holmes
Shay Howlin and Jeff Gruver
HUB International Mountain States Limited
Laurie Huff
Hughes Charitable Foundation
Robert and Gail Hughes
Donor Advised Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Suzie and Trent Hultman
Heather Husman
Thomas and Lynn Hutchings
Sue Ibarra
Idaho National Laboratory on behalf of Battelle Energy Alliance
Intermountain Combined Federal Campaign
It’s a Woman’s Christmas
Lori Iverson and Chris Harder
Sara and Juan Izaguirre
Jackson Council of
Catholic Women
Jackson Hole Title & Escrow
Jackson Whole Grocer
Dawn Fleming Jackson
James D. & Bess S. Polis Foundation
Leah Janssen
Amanda Jean
Jill and Bob Jensen
Jay A. Jerde
Jane Jerger
Karen Jerger and Chuck Harris
Tim and Kathy Joannides
Connie and James Johns David R. Johnson
Harriet W. and Wally J. Johnson
Lisa Johnson and Benjamin Hammond
Liz and Elliot Johnson
Michael Johnson
Susan Y. Johnson
Virginia Johnson
Peggy and G. Duwayne Johnston
Ed and Alyce Jolovich
Jonah Bank of Wyoming
Cathy and Jeff Jones
Gregg and Dorrie Jones
Tom and Leanna Jordan
Jean and Pete Jorgensen
Melody Julian
Julie’s Career Closet
Jeanine and Pete Karns
Sunny and James Kaste
Rick and Diane Kaysen
Tim and Jamie Kearley
Luette and Michael Keegan
Mr. and Mrs. Peter R. Keenan
Tammy and Ron Keeran
Kehr Levy Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
J. Michael Kelley
Matt Kelly
Kemmerer Family Foundation
Jay and Karen Kemmerer
Kirsten and Peter Kern
Sarah Kerr
Cherry Kildow
Killian Florist
Sarah and Robert Kilmain
Rod Kinskey and Jeanne Aro
Charis Kipper
Gary and Lorilyn Kiren
Julie Klein
KLINE McCORKLE
Sue and Steve Kline
Kate and Andrew Kniss
Kraig Kobert CPA
Regan Kohlhardt and Davey Mitchell
Deborah and Robert Kopp
Patricia and Bob Krause
Velma Kreuzer
Molly and Aaron Kruger
Tony and Barb Kruger
Julia Krugh
Sandra and Charles Ksir
Julie and Larry Kummer
Marcia Kunstel and Joe Albright
Jane and Charles Kusek
Beedee Ladd
Carole and James Lamanna
Tracy Lamb
Dan and Maggie Land
The Landon Family
Marlene and Peter Lang
Laramie County
Laramie Plains Federal Credit Union
Laramie Woman’s Club
Larimer Family Foundation
Steve LaRocco
Senator Grant and Maralyn Larson Fund
Wilma and Carl Lathrop
Clarene and Creed Law
Richard and Karla Leach
Leadership at Play
Maxine and Gerald LeBeau
Brinda R. Lee
Florence Lemle, Spirit Dance Foundation
Elizabeth Lemon and
Andrew Hall
Lenhart, Mason & Associates, LLC
Carmen and Robert Leonard
Levin Strategic Resources, LLC
Chloe Lewis and Des Jennings
The Lewis Family
Life Care Center of Cheyenne
Lincoln County
Carol and Steve Lindly
Tim Linger
Carol and Jim Linton
John and Elizabeth Lloyd
Liz and Kelly Lockhart
Lynn Lockhart
Nancy Lockwood
Lois & Lucy Scholarship
Mary K. Long
Mary Kay and Kim Love
Wendy Lowe
Lisa Lowenfels
Anne Lucas
Roger Ludwig
Debra and Bruce Lurtz
Mayo and Susan Traylor Lykes
Garrett and Margaret Lynch
Lokey Lytjen and Bill Collins
Wendy and Mark Madsen
Anni Trucco Magnuson and Pete Magnuson
Ginny and Ken Mahood
Shawn Mammon
Priscilla Marden and Tony Panarisi
Gayle Marie
Brandy and Steve Marrou
Jacomien Mars
Linda Mars
Donna and Clifford Martin
Dick and Linda Martin and Family, Paul Homar and Family
Nancy Martino
Mary H. Storer Foundation
Charlotte and Greg Mason
Ruth and Mike Massie
Helen M. Mathes
Carol and Sam Paul Mavrakis
Millie Maxwell
The May Family
The Mayer and Morris Kaplan Family Foundation
Donna and Glenn McAlister
Kathleen and David McCann
Amy and Forrest McCarthy
Margaret McCreery-McCoy and Elmer McCoy
Sally and Mark McCullough
Brendan and Nicki McDermott, Northwestern Mutual
Stacie McDonald
Susan McDowell
McElwain Family Foundation
Alyssa McElwain
McGee, Hearne, & Paiz, LLP
Emily and Mike McGrady
Ron McGrath
Pat and Jan McGuire
John McPherson, DDS
MDU Resources Foundation, Knife River Corporation
The Bradford S. Mead and Katherine L. Mead Charitable Foundation
Kelly Cornell Mecartney and Dune Mecartney
Mechanical Systems, Inc.
Bonnie Meekins
Nikki Melanson
Greg Merage
Carol and Art Merrell
Sherrie and Clyde Merrow
Methodist Men’s Club
Dr. Larry Meuli
Mary O. Meyer
Susan Mick and Bob Gordon
Max Mickelson
Microsoft Corporation
Mighty Ducts
Mile High United Way
The Miller Sisters
Karee Miller Jaeger
Muriah Miller Keith
Payton Miller
Susan Miller
Tanner Miller
Kimberly Mittelstadt
E. Jayne Mockler
Terry Moe
Bryan and Peggy Monteith
Moore Technology Services, Inc
Amanda and Trey Moore
Ruth Moran and Jim Rooks
K.J. and Craig Morris
Morse Family Foundation
The Mortgage Source
Mountain Khakis
Mountain West Commercial Driving School
Alison Mueller
Anne Muller
Kevin Murphy Family
Sara Murphy and John McInerney
Murray Properties
Molly and Dukes Murray, Iris Antiques and Design
Sandy and Bob Murray
Alec Muthig
Tanna and Matt Nagy
Chris Nations
Natrona County Needs, Inc.
Carolyn and Bob Nelson
Daniel A. Nelson
NEST, LLC
Claudia Nettle
David and Susan Neville
Newell B. Sargent Foundation
Newton Foundation Donor Advised Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
John Nissenbaum
Ellen Nolan APRN, PC
Alli Noland, Terra Public
Relations, LLC
B.K. Norris
Kathryn Noyes and Mike McDonnell
Jack and Carole Nunn Donor Advised Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Amber Nuse
Stacey Obrecht
Debi and Fred Ockers
Andrea and Matthew Odell
Julie and Hugh O’Halloran
Sherry and Micky Okray
The Olsons
Judith Olson
Bill and Janet O’Neil
Liz Onufer
Oksana Onysko
Lucie and Harry Osborn
Sandy Ostdiek
Kathleen Osterman-Meisner
and Greg Meisner
Mary Ostlund
Shannon Overly
Joan Palmer
Susie and Stuart Palmer
Karen Parent
Carol A. Parker
Christine Parravano-Engel
and Scott Engel
PAS Wyoming
Carol Matteson Pascal
Cyndi and Tom Patras
Mary M. Paxson
Peak Promotions,
Kent and Kari Shriner
Daryl Peightal
Anne Pendergast
PEO Sisterhood Chapter V
Jessica and Marvin Perry
Alan W. Peryam
Ruth and Bob Peters
Vicki and Paul Peters
Leslie Petersen and
Hank Phibbs
Jeannie and Cory Peterson
Jennifer Peterson
Kerry Peterson
Ruth Ann Petroff and Mark Barron, High Country Linen Service
Martha Pheneger
Rachel Pherson
Bill Pilger and Melinda McCorkle
Pinnacle Bank
Shirley and Paul Piper
Platte Valley Bank
Dona Playton and Rolly Maldonado
Tawyna Plumb
Tracy and Greg Poduska
Caroline and Mike Poelma
Mary Pokorny and Jeff Bjornsen
Frances Pollak and Ernest LaBelle
Kara and Mark Pollard
Nadikerianda Ponnamma
Don and Virginia Porter
Robert and Sharon Porter
Powder River Energy Foundation
Charlie and Loraine Powell
Thomas Preheim Family
Janell Preston
Leeann Prichard
Primrose Retirement Communities
Christian and Kristen Pritchett
Anne and Simon Purvis
Jan Putnam
Marianne and William Quinn
Joseph and Andrea Quiroz
Pamela and Jerry Rankin
Ann Ratelle
Catherine Ratelle and Sarah Lengauer
Margaret D. Ratelle
Mike and Mary Rathbun
Wallace and Carolyn Rayl
RBC Wealth Management
Rosie and Shelby Read
Patti Reese
Shawn and Amiee Reese
Martha Reisch and Brandon McAffee
Reliant Federal Credit Union
RE/MAX Capitol Properties
Cheyenne Dream Team
Eda Reno
Story Clark Resor and Bill Resor
Smokey and Chuck Rhea
Rheam Family and Grand Fishing Adventures
Gudrun Rice
Island and Teresa Richards
Stine Richvoldsen and Jesse Stover
Annie and Travis Riddell, Clearview Strategies, Jackson Pediatrics
Lee and Ed Riddell
Nancy and Dick Riddle
Elizabeth Ridgway
Riegel Body Shop, Inc.
Kristen and Jerimiah Rieman
Carolyn and Andy Ripps
Robert and Eleanor Demple Family Foundation
Robert O. Law Foundation, Inc.
Carol and John Robinson
Roxanne and Jeff Robinson
Rock Springs Area Community Foundation
Opportunities Fund of the Wyoming Community Foundation
Rocking Chair Foundation
Rocky Mountain Power
Rocky Mountain Power Foundation
Leonard Rodell
Elisabeth Rohrbach
Michelle Rooks, Angel Rooks
Orton, and Eric Orton
Rose Floral of Green River
Michele and Jim Rose
Amy Z. Rosen
Patricia Roser and Andrew Langford
Sandy and Tony Ross
Rotary Club of Laramie
Elaine and Dale Roth
Ginny Rowland
Samuel and Patricia Runyan
Christy and Matt Russell
Julia Ruther
Corie Rybak
Kim and Ronald Salveson
Doug and Susan Samuelson
Mike and Gloria Sandberg
Karen Sapp
Kristine and Anthony Sara
Kate Sarosy and Scott Sissman
Lorraine Saulino-Klein
Maggie and Dick Scarlett
Jan and Dave Schaad
Nancy Schiffer
Maggie and Brian Schilling
Debbie Schlinger
Carol Schneebeck
Schneider Fund of the Wyoming Community Foundation
Lisa and Robert Schober
Lori and Gary Schoene
Doug and Debbie Schultz
Kate and Shane Schulz
Cheryl and Bill Schwartz
Jean and Andy Schwartz
Leonard R. and Synthia Scoleri
Andrew Scott
Charles Scott
Stephen A. Scott and Birgitt Paul
Roy Searle
Security First Bank
James and Liz Sedey
Seidler Foundation
Doug and Bonnie Self
Peter M. Selkowitz
SERVPRO of Cheyenne
Marie Sheaffer
Jenny and Danny Shervin
Trey Sherwood
Silver Star Communications
Rebecca Simmons
Barbara and John Simms
Mike Simonton and Natania Crane
J.R. Simplot Company
Ann Simpson
Milward and Amy Simpson
Susan and Arthur Simpson
Douglas Sipes and Nikki Stephens-Sipes
Sisters of Charity, SCL
James Slater
Connie Sloan Cathcart
Ann Smith Advised Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Craig and Patricia Smith
Jayne and Loyd Smith
Snake River Brewery
Melissa and Jason Snider
Socrates Foundation
Kate and Dave Sollitt
Albert and Sue Sommers
Nancy and Robert Sorenson
Soroptimist International of Jackson
Soroptimist International of Laramie
Jennifer Sparks
Thomas and Debbe Spicer
Spradley Barr Motors, Inc.
Mitchell Springer
St. Jude’s Catholic School
St. Mark’s Episcopal Church of Cheyenne
Jeanie and Fred Staehr
Jessica Stalder
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance
Dodie Stearns
Jana Stearns
Jane and Scott Steere
Mimi and Bobby Stein
Amber Still
Pamela Stockton
Ruth Storey
Ron and Jane Stoughton
Joan Stout
Deb and Michael Stradt
STS Foundation
Dr. Richard and Sue Sugden
Sunset Village, Linda and Dale Ward
Joy and Ron Surdam
Susan and Jeffrey Sussman
Kathy Svilar and David Finley
Louise and Jim Sweeney
Sweetwater County
Rebecca Swift
Janet and Duane Swinton
Ellen Synakowski
Systemic Change Fund
Taco John’s International, Inc.
Tata Chemicals
North America
Sue Ann Tavener-Hubbell
Marcia and Mike Taylor
Technical Framework
Tecumseh Foundation
Jennifer and Michael Tennican
Karen Terra and Bob Graham
Betty and Chuck Terrill
Allan and Frances Tessler
Karla Tessler Family Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Stan and Cathy Tetenman
Teton County
Dave Teubner
Beverly and Rudolph Tezak
Laurie Thal
Janet and Terry Tharp
Mary Lou Theis
Christy Thomas
Mary and Peter Thorsness
Thrivent Financial
Mary Throne and Kevin Boyce
Thursday Roundtable Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Ken and Susan Tobin
Jan Torres
Pauline Towers-Dykeman and Paul Dykeman
Town of Jackson
Terry and Gary Trauner
Lisa and Rick Tripp
Melanie and Dave True, Double 4 Foundation
Sandi and Bruce Tully
Melissa Turley and Chris Stump
John and Christine Turner
Tyrrell Chevrolet
Amy and Steve Unfried
Juliet Unfried
Union Pacific Foundation
Unitarian Universalist Church of Cheyenne
United Health Foundation
United Way of Campbell County
United Way of Laramie County
United Way of Southwest Wyoming
UniWyo Federal Credit Union
Uranium One Americas, Inc.
U.S. Bank Foundation
Tammy Valdez
Maggie and John Valiante
Cindy C. Vandewark
Collin Vaughn
Verdad Foundation
Joanna Vilos
Vincent Financial Services
Kristin and Jim Vito
Ellen Voie
Fred and Susie von Ahrens
Allison von Maur and Mark Newcomb
Arin Waddell and John Heyneman
Polly and Sandy Wakeman
Mark and Karen Walker
Carmel Wallace
Celia and Rob Wallace
Kay Wallick
Walmart Distribution Center
Walmart Supercenter: Cheyenne #1315, Cheyenne #4653, Rock Springs #1461
Christel and David Walrath
Barbara and Charlie Walter
Christy Walton
Lesley and Jim Wangberg
Doreen Ward
Linda and Dale Ward
Warehouse Twenty One
Jeff and Tracy Wasserburger
Teresa and William Waterman
Caryl Weber
Maida Wedell
Harv and Erin Weisman
Wells Fargo
Belinda Wells
Robert Wemple
Randal M. and Carol S. Wendling
Glennise and Michael Wendorf
Shirley and Eugene Wendt
Dabney West
Western Sky Design
Western Waterworks, Inc.
Wheeler Family Foundation
Bill and Tina Whipple
White Mountain Lions Club
Jeff and Christy White
Steve Whiting
Dave and Ronda Whitman
Janet and Bob Whitmire
Rachel Wigglesworth and Nate McClennen
Brenda Wilcox
Ron and Sonja Wild
Stephen and Tonya Willadson
William E. Wecker Associates, Inc.
Williams
Mary Ellen and Joseph Williams
Mike and Melissa Williams
Nancy Williams
Marisa Wilson
Chris and Kurt Wimberg
Christine and Lance Windey
Jodie and Chuck Wing
John and Pam Winter
Cheri, Jeffrey, Katy, and Mike Witz
Barbara and Jeffrey Wogoman
Jane Wohl
The Wold Foundation
Vinton and Cindy Wolfe
Womenfolk LLC
Womentum
Patricia Wood
Rhonda Woodard and George Kallas
Woodhouse Roden
Nethercott, LLC
Woodson Family Foundation
Beth and James Worthen
Kelly and Jack Wright
Cynthia and Peter Wuerslin
WyoMed Laboratory, Inc.
Wyoming Community Foundation
Wyoming Contractors Association
Wyoming Motel, Inc., Cheyenne
Wyoming Women’s Foundation
Jamie and Shannon Yarrow
Jessica and Brook Yeomans
Jessica Yerkovich
John Yerkovich
Michael Yin
Karen Youngblood and Jim Peck
Youth Philanthropy Program Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Barbara Zelazo and Michael Scher
Zonta Club of Laramie
Rob and Joanne Zotti

Climb Wyoming makes every effort to ensure the accuracy of our investor list. Please alert us to any changes or corrections by calling Winter Hansen at (307) 316-1459 or emailing winter@climbwyoming.org.